Recent Discussions
-
!! Thoughts For the Day !!2 minutes ago
-
this OR that AND why ??4 minutes ago
-
What was the last song (non Asian) that you listened to? #216 minutes ago
-
GL Drama Lovers Club23 minutes ago
-
TONG HUA's : XIaoJing drama & novel exploration 💜23 minutes ago
Definitely 1 of my favorite BL drama & I recommended this drama. Yagi Yusei & Hagiwara Riku super duper adorable. Wanna see them again working together in other project.
Definitely 1 of my favorite BL drama & I recommended this drama. Yagi Yusei & Hagiwara Riku super duper adorable. Wanna see them again working together in other project.
Definitely 1 of my favorite BL drama & I recommended this drama. Yagi Yusei & Hagiwara Riku super duper adorable. Wanna see them again working together in other project.
Definitely 1 of my favorite BL drama & I recommended this drama. Yagi Yusei & Hagiwara Riku super duper adorable. Wanna see them again working together in other project.
Definitely 1 of my favorite BL drama & I recommended this drama. Kimura Keito & Yamanako Jyutaro super duper adorable pair. Wanna see them again working together in other project.
Boy how do i get started on this cdrama.
Under the skin is an experience of a lifetime. Cdrama at its finest.
IT IS A MUST WATCH FOR THILLER AND DETECTIVE DRAMA LOVERS.
Under the skin is an experience of a lifetime. Cdrama at its finest.
IT IS A MUST WATCH FOR THILLER AND DETECTIVE DRAMA LOVERS.
Both show involve crime
Both shows involve solving mysteries
Missing noir m is criminally underated. It focuses on people who go missing and how their families deal with the over burdening grief
Both shows involve solving mysteries
Missing noir m is criminally underated. It focuses on people who go missing and how their families deal with the over burdening grief
Both shows involve crime
Both shows have serial killers on the loose
Both shows deal with a lot of mystery
Both shows are exceptionally well written
Both shows have serial killers on the loose
Both shows deal with a lot of mystery
Both shows are exceptionally well written
In both blind and mouse a serial killer is on the lose. Both stories are shrouded with mysteries. Mouse is a must watch for thiller lovers. It is an exceptional kdrama. Viewers will be hooked till the end for sure
Bargain is a survival of illegal body organs trade undercover lead during apocalypse where Ballerina is a pure revenge for best friend. Jeon Jong Seo is in both. Both are pretty graphic violence and action scenes are amazing.
- The 2 series are healing romances, with a good description of life in the village.
- The characters are endearing, the landscapes magnificent.
- The pace of Meet yourself is a little slower, but this fits with the rhythm of life in the countryside.
=> Both dramas are feel good series.
- The characters are endearing, the landscapes magnificent.
- The pace of Meet yourself is a little slower, but this fits with the rhythm of life in the countryside.
=> Both dramas are feel good series.
The main characters are doctors, and if you are on Chinese medical drama way it's a great next watch.
Both dramas explore a honest relationship between two adults that is complex, emotional and a bit steamy. They both focus on modern workplaces and characters who are struggling in their work and life to find happiness and both dramas are not afraid to tackle complex questions about love, intimacy and commitment. Both FLs are faced with difficult choices around the men in their lives too.
They are both mostly placed in a hospital and show the life of surgeons, interacting with patients, their everyday lives.
Another great medical drama, if you are on that wave you will defiantly like it. Showing doctors and medicine in another light.