Hi! I love romance heavy dramas too! Here are some that I watched. Probably you watched some of them already, some are better than other ones.
Do yo like K-dramas too?
C-dramas:
Go Go Squid
Here to heart ( this was my first C-drama, since then , I fall in love with Asian drama, I loved how much ML love the FL)
love better than immortality ( I love this one)
love is deep
love by hypnotic
my mr mermaid
my neighbor can’t sleep
Pretty li hui shen ( I really like this one too)
unrequired love ( I love this one)
Romance of Hua Rong ( love this one too)