when I say HATE I really mean I wish it burn even never came to light cause it just that trash and I had to turn it off cause I wanted to punch my screen. I'm a happy person but these just ticked me off so much.
K-drama: The Bride of Habaek (Water God)
I hated this drama so much. Shin Se Kyung really sucks at acting so anything she in is a bore but I watched it for Nam Joo Hyuk and he couldn't save this.
Me yelling at my Mac for her to show emotion or move her facial muscles.
C-drama: Here to Heart
Just no. The lead lady was annoying as hell. I wanted to slam her head in glass or the wall sometimes both
T-drama: What The Duck
I only watch BL from Thai. But this one pissed me off in many ways. Oat & Pop can disappear. Rambo tf for lying to Pree bout not having sex outside from him and putting him at risk.
J-Dramas: Dislike all