Hello everyone,
So I have been on the site for a while now but never took the time to come on the forum yet... So here I am.
A little about myself: I'm a 25 graduate student. I am French but I am currently in Tokyo for my final internship.
I have been a drama fan for a while now and here would be my top 10 (I think it is the best way to describe myself ^^):
1. Secret Garden (on my computer, watched it about a dozen time).
2. Hana Yori Dango (same as SG although it has been a while since I last did a HYD marathon).
3. Coffee Prince
4. Playfull Kiss (Korean version of it started with a kiss)
5. Hana Kimi (original japanese version)
6. To the beautiful You
7. Devil Beside You
8. You're Beautiful
9. Fated to love you
10. Goong.
Anyway, nice to meet you all, as you can see I'm a sucker for romcom gender/bender dramas so I will be looking forward to your recommendations >_< !
Xx
Pola.