David Lin

Bo Yan Lin

Details

  • First Name: Bo Yan
  • Family Name: Lin
  • Native name: 林伯彥
  • Also Known as: Bo Yan
  • Nationality: Taiwanese
  • Gender: Male
  • Born: August 27, 1987
  • Age: 32

Weekly MyDramaList Support Goal

7%
Help Support MyDramaList

Popular Lists

Related lists from users

Recent Discussions

Bo Yan Lin

David Lin

  • Name: David Lin
  • Native name: 林伯彥
  • Given name: Lin Bo Yan
  • Also Known as: Bo Yan
  • Nationality: Taiwanese
  • Gender: Male
  • Born: August 27, 1987
  • Age: 32
Name: 林伯彥 / Lin Bo Yan
English name: David Lin
Also known as: 博炎 / Bo Yan
Profession: Actor, model
Birthdate: 1987-Aug-27
Birthplace: Taiwan
Height: 186cm
Weight: 78kg
Blood type: AB
Group: Wu Hu Jiang (former member)
Drama
Year Title # Role Rating
2016 The Love Song
Taiwanese Drama, 2016, 70 eps
Gao Ding Yu (Support Role)
70
Gao Ding Yu
Support Role
6.1
2015 A Touch of Green
Taiwanese Drama, 2015, 31 eps
Jin Xu Hui (Support Role)
31
Jin Xu Hui
Support Role
8.7
2013 Boys Can Fly
Taiwanese Drama, 2013, 20 eps
Xiao Cai (Support Role)
20
Xiao Cai
Support Role
5.3
2011 The M Riders 3
Taiwanese Drama, 2011, 26 eps
Lie Yan Jian Ni (Guest Role)
26
Lie Yan Jian Ni
Guest Role
7.8
2010 Love Buffet
Taiwanese Drama, 2010, 13 eps
male diner #3 (ep1) (Guest Role)
13
male diner #3 (ep1)
Guest Role
6.6
2010 The M Riders 2
Taiwanese Drama, 2010, 13 eps
Lie Yan Jian Ni (Main Role)
13
Lie Yan Jian Ni
Main Role
7.7
2010 The M Riders
Taiwanese Drama, 2010, 13 eps
Lie Yan Jian Ni (Main Role)
13
Lie Yan Jian Ni
Main Role
7.6
2009 K.O.3an Guo
Taiwanese Drama, 2009, 53 eps
Zhang Fei (Main Role)
53
Zhang Fei
Main Role
7.7
2008 Hot Shot
Taiwanese Drama, 2008, 16 eps
Qi Xiao Yun (Support Role)
16
Qi Xiao Yun
Support Role
7.3
Articles
There have been no articles submitted.