Holy moly, you sure plan to watch a lot of dramas.
Drop: Birth of a Beauty, Descendants of the Sun, The Liar and his Lover. At least, these dramas were disappointing to me. The cast of Birth of a Beauty is great but the story is kind of absurd and the whole message is messed up in my opinion. As for DotS and TL&hL, they were just boring and too full of clichés...? I don't know... They weren't painful to watch but nothing really kept me watching either.
Keep: Defendant! I'm kind of a hypocrite to say that because I myself only watched the first four episodes before putting it aside for lack of time, but it was great so far and the tension built up very nicely which is why I want to resume it as soon as possible. You, too, might wanna give it another chance. :)