♡
i do not log films in here but just wanted to make a list of some of my favs for no particular reason
Sort By: Author's Order
-
1. One Million Yen Girl
Japanese Movie - 2008
-
2. In the Mood for Love
Hong Kong Movie - 2000
-
3. Il Mare
Korean Movie - 2000
-
4. Millennium Mambo
Taiwanese Movie - 2001
-
5. Decision to Leave
Korean Movie - 2022
-
6. Fallen Angels
Hong Kong Movie - 1995
-
7. Long Day's Journey into Night
Chinese Movie - 2018
-
8. The Isle
Korean Movie - 2000
-
9. Center Stage
Hong Kong Movie - 1992