Favorite Dramas
-
1. Yuusha Yoshihiko to Maou no Shiro
Japanese Drama - 2011, 12 episodes
One of the first J-Dramas I've ever seen, love the humor and the stupid story.
-
2. Reply 1997
Korean Drama - 2012, 16 episodes
Makes you feel nostalgic about a life you've never had.
-
3. Hanazakari no Kimitachi e
Japanese Drama - 2007, 12 episodes
Funny and doesn't take itself too seriously.
-
4. Ouroboros
Japanese Drama - 2015, 10 episodes
Best J-drama I've seen so far. Great story.
-
5. Prison Playbook
Korean Drama - 2017, 16 episodes
Good plot and very likable characters. Perfectly timed humor and great redeeming arcs.
-
6. Hana Yori Dango
Japanese Drama - 2005, 9 episodes
Holds a special place in my heart for being one of the first J-Dramas I've ever seen.