A Love so beautiful - resembles With you but it focuses more on romance instead of friendship
Because of you - has it's ups and downs (mainly because there are too many unnecessary episodes for the storyline) but the romance and relationship with the daughter make it worth to watch
Boss & Me - I guess it can be considered an old drama but was very good nonetheless, very cute but with sometimes frustrating characters (I guess we grow used to it at some point while watching dramas)
Fifteen Years to Wait for Migratory Birds - this one is very good. The story line is engaging and the characters are well written, for once the female lead is very likable which can be rare in dramaland
Love me if you dare - this drama mixes romance and investigation pretty well, it keeps you interested from begging to end
Love Through a Millennium and Shuttle Love Millennium - both are time travel dramas with a great romance storyline, you can't help but fall for the main lead
Where the Lost Ones Go - this one is my favorite chinese drama from last year. Great romance and friendship with great characters. The storyline going from youth in college trough adulthood in extremely well written. Bonus: the visuals are no joke ^-^
Master Devil Do Not Kiss Me and My Little Princess - a pretty good 'teen' dramas, not the best but if you like the genre quite entertaining
Memory Lost - detective drama with a good amount of romance. Started pretty well but kind of went downhill, it was a long drama for me (3 seasons). Personally I regret spending so much time on this drama but it is not bad either so if you like this type of drama I still recommend it
My Mr. Mermaid - this one surprised me positively. When I started it I did not expect to like it as much as I did. The storyline is well written and the characters are endearing. It is about college life and swimming, the friendships are very good and so is the romance (you can't help but root for every character)
My Amazing Boyfriend - this one was pretty famous when it was released so you might have already watched it. It's an excellent drama if you want to watch something not very serious that will put a smile on your face. Janice Wu is the heart of the drama and Kim Tae Hwan, even if I'm not convinced by his acting (his stiffness kind of suits is character so it is not disturbing), is a real eye candy. It is a feel good drama, extremely funny with good romance
The Fox's Summer - it was a cute office drama. I think it is the one with the most commun storyline but well executed. The 2nd season is kind of draggy but it was still ok