Not sure what you like so I'll just give ones you should check out:
Modern Dramas:
A Little Reunion (a family drama-really heartwarming)
All Is Well (also a family drama-dramatic and sad at times)
Intense Love (if you like fluff...not a deep story and just romance)
Ode to Joy (centered around women who become really good friends and their struggles with romance and work; there's a second season too but it kind of repeats a lot of the conflicts presented in the first season)
The Bad Kids (super short-only 12 eps-it's a suspense drama...amazing acting and script-writing)
The King's Avatar (a gaming drama, no romance but great friendships)
We Are All Alone (a focus on the C-ent industry and centered around Xiang Wan, an agent for celebrities)
When We Were Young 2018 (good school/youth drama, more emphasis on friendship than romance)
With You (school/youth drama with a cute romance, nicely acted, changes tone towards the end into a more dramatic plot; if you like this you should also check out My Huckleberry Friends and Unrequited Love (there's two different productions of this too))
Historical/Costume:
Go Princess Go (if you like low-brow humor)
Legend of Zhen Huan (one of the most popular palace dramas out there, lots of harem drama)
Nirvana in Fire (also a popular drama, well-written and acted)
Scarlet Heart (this is a time-traveling romance drama...also very popular)
The Rise of Phoenixes (this does run into some predictable cliches but it's very well acted and such a pretty drama)
The Story of Ming Lan (centers around a female lead who is smart and calculative to survive; slow-burn romance...ending is rushed though)
Costume dramas I didn't watch but heard good things about:
Joy of Life (I heard this is humorous too and will be getting multiple seasons)
The Untamed (saw the cut edition but heard that the full version is much better; has a slow start)
The Romance of Tiger and Rose (it's very meta; about a scriptwriter who enters into her own script and has to get out of it)