Steins;Gate - So far the best Time-Travelling show I have come across - It tries to explain what is happening in a scientific way but It doesn't add much of complexity to the show - It is just done right mixed with a great subtle romance and sense of humor. the second season is announced to be aired. so there are more interesting story to be unveiled (I'm so hyped for this now)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) - This anime is just a perfect mix of Action - Adventure with Dark Themes and Great Storytelling ( Great OST as well).
Each MC have their own story and its own arc. Great adventures and lots of character developments especially for the MC.
Mahou Shoujo Madoka Magica - a short story - Cute characters and great background art - Heavy themes along Amazing OST just to feel the chills - Its not a happy, innocent anime as the cover and the art suggest.
One of the most unexpected anime with plot twists that keep you on the edge of your sit for the whole 6 Hours of the show (12 Episodes + a sequel Movie).
Code Geass - Amazing Cast (MC and Supporting) , Excellent OST - Great battle strategy and Dramatic scenes - Great Ending - Definitely worth trying??
Clannad Series (+AS) - Friendship (1st Season) and Family (2nd season), overcoming hardships in life and cherishing the time we have with others - Clannad is a series that strike hard in your heart and make a place there that never seems to be forgotten, It has one of the best OST collection you may expect from a show - Highly Emotional Anime so (Not for faint-hearted).
Nana - A great mature-themed Romance anime with lots of dramatic moment balanced out with funny moments altogether.
Death Note - A masterpiece psychological anime a young student trying to justify himself to rule the world.
Please can you drop by my post and vote against dramas you didn't enjoy (Or least enjoyed compared to others (I really appreciate your time )
Masterpiece of Asian Dramas (Korean Drama List)