my favorite movies
collection of my top favorite movies
-
1. Train to Busan
Korean Movie - 2016
Such an iconic and AMAZING movie. The acting is impeccable, including the zombies.
Keeps you at the edge of your seat and really leaves you in your own tear puddle by the end of it. 10/10 -
2. Parasite
Korean Movie - 2019
Great movie and how it portrays its message. Cinematography and acting are great. Keeps you at the edge of your seat.
-
3. Midnight
Korean Movie - 2021
Amazing acting, especially from the female lead and male lead. Gives you goosebumps.
-
4. The Witch: Part 1. The Subversion
Korean Movie - 2018
The story is interesting (in a meh way) but despite that, they made it work. Beginning with the backstory did not appeal to me but the ending is exciting.
-
5. Love and Leashes
Korean Movie - 2022
Cute movie. I think the movie is very well made but a plus is that it includes both of my top favorite actors! I'm glad they released this movie, despite it being more tame than compared to the webtoon, it brings light to taboo ideas.
-
6. #Alive
Korean Movie - 2020
I love zombie movies/shows. Felt short but great.
It seems to be similar to the movie, "Alone" but I 10000% prefer this one over that. -
7. Sweet & Sour
Korean Movie - 2021
Another cute movie. Plot twist at the end, didn't see it coming.