fav k/jdramas
my taste
-
1. Mouse
Korean Drama - 2021, 20 episodes
Ep 14 still give me the chills!! best kdrama hands down!!! The twist is everything!!!
-
2. Flower of Evil
Korean Drama - 2020, 16 episodes
I am so invested!! the twist was so unexpected
-
3. Vagabond
Korean Drama - 2019, 16 episodes
I need season 2
-
4. Extracurricular
Korean Drama - 2020, 10 episodes
bruh I need season 2 the ending is just not it
-
5. Move to Heaven
Korean Drama - 2021, 10 episodes
So goood!!!
-
6. Weightlifting Fairy Kim Bok Joo
Korean Drama - 2016, 16 episodes
fav fluff
-
7. My Name
Korean Drama - 2021, 8 episodes
-
8. Weak Hero Class 1
Korean Drama - 2022, 8 episodes
It's so good I thought this was bl at first lol
-
9. Imawa no Kuni no Alice
Japanese Drama - 2020, 8 episodes
-
10. Imawa no Kuni no Alice Season 2
Japanese Drama - 2022, 8 episodes
It's so good!! huhu
-
11. Itaewon Class
Korean Drama - 2020, 16 episodes
-
12. Kingdom
Korean Drama - 2019, 6 episodes
-
13. Kingdom Season 2
Korean Drama - 2020, 6 episodes
-
14. Start-Up
Korean Drama - 2020, 16 episodes
-
15. 18 Again
Korean Drama - 2020, 16 episodes
not usually my cup of tea but enjoyable
-
16. A Business Proposal
Korean Drama - 2022, 12 episodes
cringe but still a fav lmao
-
17. Cheese in the Trap
Korean Drama - 2016, 16 episodes
my first serious kdrama, I know many people hated this but idc I love it
-
18. Nevertheless,
Korean Drama - 2021, 10 episodes
they're so fine but also toxic with their relationship haha side note the queer side lesbian couple is also cute
-
19. True Beauty
Korean Drama - 2020, 16 episodes
also cringe but still cute hehehe
-
20. It's Okay to Not Be Okay
Korean Drama - 2020, 16 episodes
-
21. All of Us Are Dead
Korean Drama - 2022, 12 episodes
-
22. Crash Landing on You
Korean Drama - 2019, 16 episodes
-
23. Squid Game
Korean Drama - 2021, 9 episodes