Favorite Dramas
-
1. Love O2O
Chinese Drama - 2016, 30 episodes
I watch it every year since it got released. It's THAT good. Really cute without too much drama.
-
2. Hidden Love
Chinese Drama - 2023, 25 episodes
-
3. Falling Into Your Smile
Chinese Drama - 2021, 31 episodes
-
4. Hot Stove League
Korean Drama - 2019, 16 episodes
I'm kind of addicted to baseball related things like animes about baseball and now dramas too.
-
5. A Business Proposal
Korean Drama - 2022, 12 episodes
-
6. The King’s Avatar
Chinese Drama - 2019, 40 episodes
-
7. Signal
Korean Drama - 2016, 16 episodes
A really amazing crime drama with a twist.
-
8. Meet Yourself
Chinese Drama - 2023, 40 episodes
-
9. My Husband Got a Family
Korean Drama - 2012, 58 episodes
-
10. Ghost
Korean Drama - 2012, 20 episodes
The first 2 episodes...*sigh* let's be honest, it was shocking and amazing. So Ji Sub is AWESOME!
-
11. Reset
Chinese Drama - 2022, 15 episodes
-
12. Healer
Korean Drama - 2014, 20 episodes
-
13. Autumn's Concerto
Taiwanese Drama - 2009, 21 episodes
-
14. Bloody Monday
Japanese Drama - 2008, 11 episodes
-
15. Her Private Life
Korean Drama - 2019, 16 episodes
-
16. Reply 1988
Korean Drama - 2015, 20 episodes
-
17. Reply 1997
Korean Drama - 2012, 16 episodes
-
18. Misaeng: Incomplete Life
Korean Drama - 2014, 20 episodes
-
19. Go Go Squid!
Chinese Drama - 2019, 41 episodes
-
20. Atashinchi no Danshi
Japanese Drama - 2009, 11 episodes