Recent Discussions
-
Last Asian Song You Listened To?4 minutes ago
-
BL Drama Lovers Club8 minutes ago
-
Do you think that the ending was best for each other?14 minutes ago
-
Official Spam Thread- Report spam here26 minutes ago
Both feature sign language in the drama
Both are coming of age stories where the main characters discover things about themselves and the world around them
Both set in school
Both are coming of age stories where the main characters discover things about themselves and the world around them
Both set in school
Another Thai Sapphic series to quench our thirst. The CP and most of the girl cast were contestants of Thai beauty pageant Miss Grand 2022, similar to Love Senior's cast who are from Thai girl group Cosmos. The chemistry between the two FLs Engfa and Charlotte was to the roof during the pageant that the pageant management produced a GL series for them. And Engfa's acting is decent compared to other Thai low budgeted webseries.
It's the first season of treasure map
Both are super cute school romantic dramas with fantasy and it feels similar vibes.If You love one,You Will love the other .
both bad lands and scams target the same age group (soft spoiler alert : they target the elderly). And yes, the writers will let you root for the scammers. hehehe
Because we are basically looking into the perspective of the perpetrators, it gives the audience the thrill of making out to the final episode if they had their happy ending or justice to the victims. This seems a no-brainer because both ending are possible, we are at the mercy of the luck of the main leads and the sovereignty of the writers. But the satisfaction of completing this kind of films are always worth it :)
Because we are basically looking into the perspective of the perpetrators, it gives the audience the thrill of making out to the final episode if they had their happy ending or justice to the victims. This seems a no-brainer because both ending are possible, we are at the mercy of the luck of the main leads and the sovereignty of the writers. But the satisfaction of completing this kind of films are always worth it :)
It's an adaptation from the same novel , of course they have differences but the main story is the same
if you would like the truth, i think you would like busted as well.
busted is a korean detective show that it scripted and everything is linked together. they find clues based on games and everything. the girls is busted are in the lead of solving the case + the males are more scared of a lot of things!
both of them are scripted but all of them would go out of the script or they would do things that are out of the script which makes a lot of things even funnier!
busted is a korean detective show that it scripted and everything is linked together. they find clues based on games and everything. the girls is busted are in the lead of solving the case + the males are more scared of a lot of things!
both of them are scripted but all of them would go out of the script or they would do things that are out of the script which makes a lot of things even funnier!
Both are mini dramas with a modern day FL who time travels or enters a fictional historical world. Both MLs are non-human (half demon vs. vampire) and bond in some way with the FL.
Both are short stories in which the lead acquires some object which changes the appearance of themselves or others, leading to them finding true love.
Both are short stories in which the lead acquires some object which changes the appearance of themselves or others, leading to them finding true love.
Both are mini dramas with an LGBTQ+ relationship in which one of the leads cooks for the other. Both have an apartment setting.
Both are about a modern day FL who enters a fictional world in which she must overcome challenges and evil relatives. Both have a countryside setting and a slow burn romance.
Both are short films about the connection between a man and a woman in a bar setting. Both have a similar feel.
Both are Korean BLs about the romance that grows between a singer and a stranger he meets. Both are short - one a mini drama, the other a mini film.
Both are short historical GL Chinese films with a love story in which at least one is a performer of some kind. Both are beautifully filmed and have a similar feel.