MellowFest:
Just off the top of my head; movies
Detective Chinatown
Monster hunt
Our times
Detective Chinatown - Its looks really funny kind of the style of Jackie Chan movies
Monster hunt - I'll Watch it
Our times - Basically i hate the idea of two male leads fight on female lead But i check more about this movie
anushka:
my favourite modern C dramas (all are romance sorry)
aim high
just you
ode to joy
with you
a love so beautiful
my huckleberry friend - the bolded ones are school dramas btw
attention love
refresh man
murphys law of love
boss and me
love 020
fox's summer
master devil do not kiss me
Its ok i really love romance ^^
aim high - Ill check more about it
just you - I Guess u mean about the Taiwanese Drama
ode to joy - i Already got to many Rec on this one ill try it really soon
with you - Added to my list
a love so beautiful - Already on my plan to watch
my huckleberry friend - Its look great Added to my list
attention love - Look funny and Too much Cliche
refresh man - I Only found Taiwanese Drama and its look good Added to my list
murphys law of love - Also Taiwan look nice ill check it
boss and me - Already on my list
love 020 - Already on my list
fox's summer - Already on my list
master devil do not kiss me - ill check more about it
Stevie70:
1 Must watch older Movies
✔️ Four trilogy Movies
( Four, Lawless Kingdom, Kingdom of Blood)
✔️ Crouching Tiger Hidden Dragon
✔️ House of Flying Daggers
✔️ Myth
2 Modern dramas
Crime (have graphic crime scenes)
✔️ Love Me if You Dare
✔️ When a Snail Falls in Love
✔️ Dr Qin Medical Examiner
✔️ Day and Night
Modern Movies
✔️ Go Away Me Tumor
✔️ I Belonged to You
✔️ For Love or Money
Four trilogy Movies: ( Four, Lawless Kingdom, Kingdom of Blood) Ill check them all
Crouching Tiger Hidden Dragon - Ill check more about it
House of Flying Daggers - Ill check more about it
Myth - Ill check more about it
2 Modern dramas
Crime (have graphic crime scenes)
Love Me if You Dare - On plan to watch
When a Snail Falls in Love - On plan to watch
Dr Qin Medical Examiner - On plan to watch
Day and Night - looks good ill check more about it
Modern Movies
Go Away Me Tumor - ill added it to my list
I Belonged to You - i didnt like it from
For Love or Money - From the trailer and the synopsis its feel like a mess
Thanks everyone for the recommendations