rileykyle:
I've seen a lot of dramas, but I've grown sick and tired of romance so I started to watch non-romance dramas and I LOVE them
but I've run out of dramas to watch, so I was wondering if anyone could please recommend some for me!
some that I've watched and loved so far are:
- the guest
- doctor prisoner
- class of lies
- the guardians
- chief kim
- duel
- tunnel
Hmm.While I still do like Romance dramas,here are some of these shows without or with very little romance that I have either seen/heard about
1. Ghost /Phantom
2. Three Days
3. White Nights/Night Light (not seen but hear it's great)
4. When the devil calls your name (not fully seen)
5. Vampire Prosecutor (Season 1)
6. Kill it (not seen)
7. Justice (not seen)
8. Empire of Gold
9. Life on Mars (not fully seen)
10.Come Back Mister