Alyx:
OH GOD that's a long list, thank you so much and sorry for taking a while to answer. Well I didn't add them in the list but I've already watched some of the dramas you recommended 3GGG here some of them hehe:
- Black
- Lawless attorney
- Where Stars Land
- You Who Came From The Stars
- Moon Lovers
And that's about it, I also dropped some of them (which I'm planning to rewatch of course for example Terius Behind Me )
But great, you have such good taste, I love you. I added 3 of your recommendations to my watch later ^^: Hello Monster, Cheese In The Trap and Ghost Detective.
Not a problem! Terius Behind me is a cute drama, but I watched it while it aired, so that could certainly impact my enjoyment. I've found not all dramas can be binged.
Hello Monster is in a similar vein to Lawless Attorney, in that you'll get a balanced dose of crime+ action + romance. Except that the bad guys in the former are perhaps more interesting.
The Ghost Detective is more in the vein of a light version of "Black", in that the leads are working against ghosts and a supernatural enemy. The antagonist is interesting though. But keep in mind that dramaland demands that our protagonists should make some questionable choices to make the plot last XD.
Cheese in The Trap is unlike any other I've seen. It leans more towards the psychological than romance, so it stands out as something very different from what you might expect. Of course, some people liked it and others hated it. But I think it's going to be something you'll remember either way :).