There are many version of playful kiss (Itazaru na kiss) which you can find if you look them up, if you haven’t watched them already. There are also lots of versions of Meteor Garden. I would recommend watching every single one because I really enjoyed them and plan to re watch them soon.
I used to only watch high school dramas but recently during the past years, branched into adult romances too.
• Dream High
• Orange Marmalade
• Who Are You: School 2015
• Hi! School: Love On
• Crazy Little Thing Called Love
• Our Times
• My Little Bride
• He Was Cool
• Sky Of Love / Koizora
• The Liar And His Lover
• Hello Mr Right