**These are my top historical and wuxia dramas**
Fighter of the Destiny- This is still on-going but it got me pretty hook. Romance doesn't play a big part of the story yet but still it's good. You're really going to be interested on what is going to happen to the male lead.
The Classic Mountains and Seas- Wuxia/Fantasy/Romance/Happy Ending (I fell in love with the characters, the best part is the male lead's evil persona)
Legend of Zu- Wuxia/Fantasy/Romance (This is the best. I fell in love with the main leads. The male lead also has an evil side. Although it has a bittersweet ending, but regardless it is amazing)
Novoland: The Castle in the Sky- Wuxia/Fantasy/Romance/Happy Ending (Skip Ep28 and go straight to 29, trust me)
Perfect Couple- Historical/Romance/Comedy (In case you need a break, this is the best historical rom-com for me)
Battle of Changsa- Historical/War/Family/Romance (its not full of romance. this is very heartwarming and heartbreaking at the same time.)
Prince of Lanling- Historical/Romance/Wuxia/Tragedy (yes its tragic but it was an awesome ride. would make you smile and cry)
The Four Infamous Deputies/The Four- Detective/Wuxia/Romance/Historical (I fell in love with all the characters. Just watch it. It's very nice. It's a detective type of drama. I was shocked since this drama made my heart break. but don't worry it's a happy ending, for some... haha ust watch it)
The Vigilantes in Masks- Action/Historical/Wuxia (very great drama. lots of suspense and mystery that will get you hooked)
**Runners-Up**
Legend of Qin, Swords of Legends, The Journey of Flower, Cruel Romance, The Lady and the Liar