Modern:
- Love is Sweet (Filled with tons of sweet moments, and the leads have great chemistry)
- Intense Love (Sweetness + sweetness + sweetness)
- Memory Lost (Suspense, romance, I havent finished it yet but so far so good)
- You are My Hero (Havent watched it yet but heard tons of good reviews)
Historical:
- The Romance of Tiger and Rose (funny, sweet, light hearted)
- The Long Ballad (Easily one of the best dramas right now. Amazing plot, amazing actors)
- The Story of Minglan (Slow burn, a bit slow at the start, but is so worth it as the story progresses)
(I can recommend more if you like if you want a specific genre/setting)