Bottom Dramas - Disappointing Last Episode
This list doesn't imply whether the ending is good or bad just how much things got wrapped up nicely, how much sense did the episode had. And of course - the bigger the expectations - the bigger the disappointment so of course it's VERY subjective.Not implying to any specific drama but I hate it when we don't get to see the couple being happy for a while.
Sort By: Author's Order
-
1. Que Sera, Sera
Korean Drama - 2007, 17 episodes
-
2. My Golden Life
Korean Drama - 2017, 52 episodes
-
3. 49 Days
Korean Drama - 2011, 20 episodes
-
4. Lovers
Korean Drama - 2006, 20 episodes
-
5. The Master's Sun
Korean Drama - 2013, 17 episodes
-
6. Flower Boy Ramen Shop
Korean Drama - 2011, 16 episodes
-
7. Lie to Me
Korean Drama - 2011, 16 episodes
-
8. My Lovely Sam Soon
Korean Drama - 2005, 16 episodes
-
9. My Girl
Korean Drama - 2005, 16 episodes
-
10. Bad Guy
Korean Drama - 2010, 17 episodes
-
11. Cruel City
Korean Drama - 2013, 20 episodes
-
12. Rooftop Prince
Korean Drama - 2012, 20 episodes
-
13. Goong
Korean Drama - 2006, 24 episodes
-
14. I'm Sorry, I Love You
Korean Drama - 2004, 16 episodes