Captivating Fantasy/Supernatural
I do have a long list of Korean Dramas that I've watched, but I'll divide them into categories.
In this list there'll be science fiction shows that are intense, but beautiful. I've personally cried at the end of each series that come to an end, but that's what makes them strong and captivating.
Sort By: Author's Order
-
1. Goblin
Korean Drama - 2016, 16 episodes
-
2. Gu Family Book
Korean Drama - 2013, 24 episodes
-
3. The Master's Sun
Korean Drama - 2013, 17 episodes
-
4. Splash Splash LOVE
Korean Special - 2015, 2 episodes
-
5. My Love from the Star
Korean Drama - 2013, 21 episodes
-
6. Blood
Korean Drama - 2015, 20 episodes
-
7. Bride of the Century
Korean Drama - 2014, 16 episodes
-
8. Big
Korean Drama - 2012, 16 episodes