Favorite Dramas
"My go-to/ quick fix list"
Watched "Wild Romance", "Three Dads One Mom", "Master's Sun" thrice; "You who came from the stars", "49 days", "Bridge of the Centruy", "Faith", "Moon that embraces the Sun", "Marriage not Dating" twice. The rest, my heart's not ready for a re-watch.
I have other favorites I don't plan to re watch but are tattooed in my mind like Healer, Empress Ki, LJK series (Scholar Who Walks the Night, Joseon Gunman) and many more.
Ok I watched Dong Yi twice but that's it. Never again.
Sort By: Author's Order
-
1. Wild Romance
Korean Drama - 2012, 16 episodes
-
2. Hotel King
Korean Drama - 2014, 32 episodes
-
3. Three Dads One Mom
Korean Drama - 2008, 16 episodes
-
4. My Love from the Star
Korean Drama - 2013, 21 episodes
-
5. The Master's Sun
Korean Drama - 2013, 17 episodes
-
6. Moon Embracing the Sun
Korean Drama - 2012, 20 episodes
-
7. Fated to Love You
Korean Drama - 2014, 20 episodes
-
8. 49 Days
Korean Drama - 2011, 20 episodes
-
9. Cunning Single Lady
Korean Drama - 2014, 16 episodes
-
10. Rooftop Prince
Korean Drama - 2012, 20 episodes
-
11. Bride of the Century
Korean Drama - 2014, 16 episodes
-
12. Secret Garden
Korean Drama - 2010, 20 episodes
-
13. Sungkyunkwan Scandal
Korean Drama - 2010, 20 episodes
-
14. Faith
Korean Drama - 2012, 24 episodes
-
15. Marriage, Not Dating
Korean Drama - 2014, 16 episodes