My number one screenwriter Nojima Shinji.
This man wrote most of my all time fav. dramas. I do prefer more his dark adn serious way of writing but I love also when he's doing a comedy or some heartwarming drama. Either way man is a real extremist and pure talent. ♥
p.s. List goes from my most fav. to least fav. dramas.
Oniichan gacha, Aikurushii, Ashita Mama ga Inai, Koinu no Waltz I have yet to watch and I have to do that asap. ;)
Sort By: Author's Order
-
1. Kono yo no Hate
Japanese Drama - 1994, 12 episodes
-
2. Love Shuffle
Japanese Drama - 2009, 10 episodes
-
3. Kou Kou Kyoushi
Japanese Drama - 1993, 11 episodes
-
4. Seija no Koushin
Japanese Drama - 1998, 11 episodes
-
5. Hitotsu Yane no Shita
Japanese Drama - 1993, 12 episodes
-
6. Kou Kou Kyoushi 2003
Japanese Drama - 2003, 11 episodes
-
7. Pride
Japanese Drama - 2004, 11 episodes
-
8. Miseinen
Japanese Drama - 1995, 11 episodes
-
9. Strawberry on the Shortcake
Japanese Drama - 2001, 10 episodes
-
10. Golden Bowl
Japanese Drama - 2002, 11 episodes
-
11. Bara no nai Hanaya
Japanese Drama - 2008, 11 episodes
-
12. Platonic
Japanese Drama - 2014, 8 episodes
-
13. Utsukushii Hito
Japanese Drama - 1999, 10 episodes
-
14. Algernon ni Hanataba wo
Japanese Drama - 2015, 10 episodes
-
15. 49
Japanese Drama - 2013, 11 episodes
-
16. Ai to Iu Na no Moto ni
Japanese Drama - 1992, 12 episodes
-
17. Kimi ga Uso wo Tsuita
Japanese Drama - 1988, 9 episodes