Favorite Dramas
-
1. The Untamed
Chinese Drama - 2019, 50 episodes
FAV DRAMA OF ALL TIME!! LAN ZHAN AND WEI YING OTP <3 The story was amazing, emotional scenes, the osts, everything was SUPERB! I didn't want it to end starting from ep 10 and had a hell of an emotional ride with all the characters. I LITERALLY LOVED ALL OF THEM. Even without kissing/touching, the leads conveyed their love beautifully. Definitely the best drama I have ever seen. DEFINITELY WILL REWATCH!! <3
-
2. The Long Ballad
Chinese Drama - 2021, 49 episodes
LEO WU AND DILRABA KILLED THIS DRAMA!! They were so badass together and OTP on and offscreen!! Leo wu was so hot and acted incredibly well as ASHILE SUN!! SWOONWORTHY!! The second lead couple was amazing as well and featured gorgeous casts, fights, and beautiful OSTs throughout!! DEF WORTH REWATCHING ILY LEO AND DILRABA!!
-
3. Twenty-Five Twenty-One
Korean Drama - 2022, 16 episodes
The leads had so much chemistry!! Loved the fencing and friendships development but their love was truly bittersweet ahhh beautiful but heartbreaking that they didn’t end up together. The OSTs and story was just beautiful and kept me hooked. I will remember this drama for a long time..
-
4. Reply 1988
Korean Drama - 2015, 20 episodes
One of the most beautiful youth family and romance dramas!! It made me laugh cry and just feel very attached to the characters as we grew with them. The cast was amazing from the friends to the family, a 10/10 watch. Although my ship didn’t end up together, I was still satisfied and love that my ship is together irl!! ❤️ Goodbye Deok Sun, Jung Hwan, Dong Ryeong, Lee Taek, and Sun woo…
-
5. Mr. Sunshine
Korean Drama - 2018, 24 episodes
THIS DRAMA WAS A MASTERPIECE!!! The cast, music, cinematography, and story were so well done. I learned a lot about the war between Japan/Korea and the righteous army was truly brave and heroic. A beautifully sad masterpiece ❤️
-
6. Descendants of the Sun
Korean Drama - 2016, 16 episodes
Song Joong Ki is absolutely BAE in this drama ahhh <3 His comeback after the military is amazing and definitely one of my fav dramas!!
-
7. Flower of Evil
Korean Drama - 2020, 16 episodes
-
8. My Name
Korean Drama - 2021, 8 episodes
The story, characters and music were all so good!!! I wish it was longer and the ending! highly recommend 10/10. Still heartbroken over the ML </3
-
9. Love O2O
Chinese Drama - 2016, 30 episodes
Loved this sweet couple!! There were no misunderstandings/fights and the leads trusted each other throughout!! Def one of my fav romances!!
-
10. Empress Ki
Korean Drama - 2013, 51 episodes
-
11. The Red Sleeve
Korean Drama - 2021, 17 episodes
The leads were so good!! The story was very sad and portrayed so well.. happy sad tears ❤️ Lee Jun ho my heart</3
-
12. Vagabond
Korean Drama - 2019, 16 episodes
-
13. To Fly With You
Chinese Drama - 2021, 35 episodes
The leads were s freaking sweet and couple goals omg!! ML IS CUTE AF UGH BOYFRIEND MATERIAL ❤️ The best sport drama I’ve watched hands down will def rewatch for the cute leads ❤️
-
14. The Autumn Ballad
Chinese Drama - 2022, 34 episodes
The leads were so dam freaking cute I enjoyed their love story ❤️❤️OSTS are so dam cute and perfect too!
-
15. Stay With Me
Chinese Drama - 2016, 38 episodes
-
16. Dream High
Korean Drama - 2011, 16 episodes
-
17. Goodbye My Princess: Director's Cut
Chinese Drama - 2019, 55 episodes