Recommended
Movies/Drama that I thoroughly enjoyed and would recommend. The list is in no particular order.
Sort By: Author's Order
-
1. Moon Lovers: Scarlet Heart Ryeo
Korean Drama - 2016, 20 episodes
-
2. Healer
Korean Drama - 2014, 20 episodes
-
3. Goblin
Korean Drama - 2016, 16 episodes
-
4. The Handmaiden
Korean Movie - 2016
-
5. Mr. Sunshine
Korean Drama - 2018, 24 episodes
-
6. Strong Woman Do Bong Soon
Korean Drama - 2017, 16 episodes
-
7. A Werewolf Boy
Korean Movie - 2012
-
8. 200 Pounds Beauty
Korean Movie - 2006
-
9. Wonderful Nightmare
Korean Movie - 2015