Crush isn't as melodramatic, but the romance has moments of bittersweet and is more than your typical romance drama, the romance is deeper. The male lead of Crush is also visually impaired. Acting wise, nothing can beat Jo In Sung and Song Hye Kyo, but I feel like both are great dramas if you're looking for a well paced passionate love story with impaired characters
Both are filled with complex characters, interesting cases using psychology at the forefront to solve them. A great ensemble of cast, I would say that Every Move You Make had more psychology because the male lead is a part of the cop team and it was more episodic compared to "My Dearly Sinful Mind" which had one major case at the forefront.
Romance between a mentor and disciple relationship, both are romance, fantasies with similar concepts and color palette too. Good acting but the Journey of FLower is older so keep that in mind in terms of CGI and budget, of course Ancient Love Poetry looks better on screen but both are enjoyable overall
I am a huge fan of this genre but by far these 2 dramas are the most similar. Starts off with a naive/rookie spy agent that gains life experience through many missions and there are themes of political struggle, really smart characters, action, etc. but there is more romance, comedy and friendship in "Fearless Whispers". Both are some of the best dramas I've seen, I recommend them. (Also the actors in both dramas are 11/10)
both undercover strong female leads and quirky/funny moments and relationships with their "family" and neighbors. Both are fun, light and enjoyable dramas. My favorite is Madam Cutie though the comedy there is gold
Wallace and Liu Shi Shi are both in this drama, plot wise it's similar due to the group dynamic. Lots of friendship, adventure and martial arts themes
same vibe with an academy full of students, there's martial arts, comedy, good acting, romance and both are entertaining
Both have the same couple as the main actors, the chemistry is on point bc they are married in real life, Incisive Great Teacher is way more lighthearted and funny though
Same main actors Wallace and Liu Shi Shi. Plot is different, but The Vigilantes is mask is a more fun lighthearted martial arts drama
This one has no fantasy but it has a similar vibe to it. Entertaining, wuxia/martial arts, fun team dynamic. The best part for Vigilantes? THE CAST. Wallace Huo, Liu Shi Shi are incredible here, only 30 eps a fast and entertaining drama
This recommendation is mainly for the main couple, for Kate Tsui and Bosco Wong fans, Lives of Omission is the ultimate choice if you haven't seen it already if you need more of the couple then I recommend watching both these dramas
Another spin-off, not as good but technical aspects it LOOKS GOOD. Bosco's storyline is the best! Fans of the original will still enjoy it.