Recent Discussions
-
Medical Dramas?27 seconds ago
-
Last Japanese song you listened to? #23 minutes ago
-
FFM trios & mostly women group Reccs7 minutes ago
-
Last NON Asian Movie you watched? #223 minutes ago
The scene with the king hiding in the pig pen, and the crazy woman badgering him reminds me so much of Romance On the Farm, both in authentics, as well as the flavour of comedy. They are both excellent dramas with excellent cinematography.
Thriller, crime, law, with suspense & dark ambience. Ambiguous protagonist. Gray area between good-evil. There is no ultimate truth, human are naturally imperfect beings. Shin Ha Kyung is main actor on both dramas.
Thriller, crime, law, with suspense & dark ambience. Ambiguous protagonist. Gray area between good-evil. There is no ultimate truth, human are naturally imperfect beings. Shin Ha Kyung is main actor on both dramas. Both dramas are about the journey of duo partner crime.
Both productions have a similar premise where policemen go undercover to catch the drug lords, earning the trust of gangleaders and climbing the ranks rapidly
Both have a main lead that is ill/sick.
However, the female lead is sick in Love Is Panacea while the male lead is the one that is sick in the other drama.
However, the female lead is sick in Love Is Panacea while the male lead is the one that is sick in the other drama.
Both have a main lead that is ill/sick and they have ALS.
However, the female lead has ALS in Smile to Life while the male lead has it in this drama.
However, the female lead has ALS in Smile to Life while the male lead has it in this drama.
Both dramas have the fl being ill/sick
However, Smile to Life doesn't have any of the leads being a doctor (the ml is a musician)
However, Smile to Life doesn't have any of the leads being a doctor (the ml is a musician)
-Japanese
-Apocalyptic vibe
-Traveling
-Surviving
Overall the two are mostly similar in terms of surviving in an apocalyptic world.
-Apocalyptic vibe
-Traveling
-Surviving
Overall the two are mostly similar in terms of surviving in an apocalyptic world.
Noona romance. He is confident, she less so. He keeps her on her toes this time around. A good watch.
Both are about BL couple, when one of them is connected to the mafia, and the other dosen't. I didn't see MDGO yet, just a trailer but it seems like MDGO is more easygoing while NM is darker, with more action.
yet, I still find the both comprable.
yet, I still find the both comprable.
Both are about BL couple, when one of them is connecte to the mafia, and the other dosen't. I didn't see MDGO yet, just a trailer but it seems like MDGO is more easygoing while KP is darker, with more action and intimacy.
yet, I still find the both comprable.
yet, I still find the both comprable.
1. both female leads died and traveled back
2. revenge story maybe different type but similar build up
3. sml likes the sister and using fl
2. revenge story maybe different type but similar build up
3. sml likes the sister and using fl
Similar story and light tone: one confesses and the other is trying to figure out their feelings for the other. Also, set in school.
Ambas histórias de amor amargas, desconfortáveis de um casal homossexual, com temáticas mais adultas e profundas.
Além disso, são do mesmo país de origem, Coreia do Sul.
Além disso, são do mesmo país de origem, Coreia do Sul.
For me ping pong life is a really great sports drama I find these two dramas quite similar. In fact both drama don't focus on relationships, but only focus on tournaments And Sportsmanship and that's what I like about these two drama most .