Recent Discussions
-
BL Drama Lovers Club10 minutes ago
-
Xiang Liu and Xiao Yao’s Story and Romance48 minutes ago
-
Who Do You Prefer? (Kpop Ver.)1 hour ago
-
What’s for dinner?2 hours ago
Beautiful female lead, but strong and skillful. They appeared weak, but determine and tactical. Fun watch. Revenge, Japanese one has more bloodiness and older day.
Both are single loner woman skillful fighter, fight for the weak, fight for the justice, against the evil. Fun watching the beautiful face but tough and strong
The skillful female fighter against the worst of the worst psycho, She looked weak, beautiful and young but she had enough of the horrible person. Kill for justice
Both are single woman who has problem of herself. She was loner, depress, poor but soft hearted. She stood up and fight the evil.
Both are about a close knit trio that eventually becomes a love triangle. Both MLs and FLs were neighbors in an apartment as children, and then the MLs were abandoned by their mothers who went on to have another child. Both MLs are very attached to the FL and the FLs are spirited and outgoing.
Both are set in school with a warm, nostalgic vibe, and a close but bickering relationship between the leads who live in the same apartment building.
Both have a similar nostalgic vibe and bickering but close relationship between the leads, and there are a few very similar scenes.
Both are time travel and funny. Time travel and funny. Time travel to ancient time and funny. Time travel from modern time to ancient
Both are time travel drama. Cute female lead handsome male lead. Chinese one more comedy, Korean one more serious and sad.
Instead of the human FL turning into a dog, the ML is a cat who turns human :3 They are also both based on webtoons.
-Thrilling vibe
-Lawer ML
-Commoner ML
-Handsome Gay MLs ?
-Good chemistry
-Hate to love
-Second MLs have their own storyline
-Lawer ML
-Commoner ML
-Handsome Gay MLs ?
-Good chemistry
-Hate to love
-Second MLs have their own storyline
+ The 2 series tell the lives of “lost people”, stuck in their problems, but who will help each other to get out of them.
+ The 2 series have an unusual format and production.
+ The tone is quite dark, but it is healing romance.
+ The main actors (Connor and Miles Wei) have accepted difficult roles, which they interpret with all their talent.
+ The 2 series have an unusual format and production.
+ The tone is quite dark, but it is healing romance.
+ The main actors (Connor and Miles Wei) have accepted difficult roles, which they interpret with all their talent.
Both dramas are actually very different, but there is something with overlapping past and present that gives me the vibes they were done by the same people. Editing and the color have that nostalgic vibe. Some visuals are too similar.
How often do we have a story about a couple (long term happy couple)...with normal lives, struggles and problems, striving for perfection, reaching their dreams, or letting go of them...supporting each other, staying with each other no matter what etc
I think both short movies have depth in such a short format. Like the whole lives could be packed in 20-30min
I think both short movies have depth in such a short format. Like the whole lives could be packed in 20-30min
Hanaoni reminds me of Vampire Flower. Both have a setting involving a High School, emphasize a female lead being marked by a Vampire / Demon & focus on a struggle for power.