~ Both series are based on present and past story which revolves between 90s and 2000s
~ Based on novels
~ Jolly Male lead and Capricious Female lead
~ In both series the FL start taking her studies seriously and plans to go to University with good grades.. they both face different kind of difficulties on the way
~ Possessive ML who care a lot about FL
~ Ups and downs of friendships and family dilemmas
~ ML thinks that now FL is ahead than him and he stands no future neither equal match for her.
~ Based on novels
~ Jolly Male lead and Capricious Female lead
~ In both series the FL start taking her studies seriously and plans to go to University with good grades.. they both face different kind of difficulties on the way
~ Possessive ML who care a lot about FL
~ Ups and downs of friendships and family dilemmas
~ ML thinks that now FL is ahead than him and he stands no future neither equal match for her.
Both shows are similar how it is mixed in comedy with crimes and mystery genres.
The female characters are a target to be killed in their town but more intense in abyss.
The fantasy element that is unprecented and different but make it special to watch (the marble to revive the dead main characters in abyss and the psychometry power of female lead in behind your touch)
Serial crimes with one suspected murderer that leads united to reveal the truth of the identity of culprit behind all the crimes around them.
The romance is more prominent in abyss between leads that is almost abscent in behind your touch.
The female characters are a target to be killed in their town but more intense in abyss.
The fantasy element that is unprecented and different but make it special to watch (the marble to revive the dead main characters in abyss and the psychometry power of female lead in behind your touch)
Serial crimes with one suspected murderer that leads united to reveal the truth of the identity of culprit behind all the crimes around them.
The romance is more prominent in abyss between leads that is almost abscent in behind your touch.
In both the dramas, the main characters are introverted and authors of erotic manga and they are at the lowest point of their career. They have a female best friend who helps them with their manga as well as their feelings. The other main characters are celebrities who are loved by their fans and audience. How these two characters grow in their relationship and understand each other forms the story.
Crime family and Kazoku Game both are about a family that tries to look perfect, but in reality are anything than that. They also have a tutor in the family, and the families both have questionable behavior.
Both are set within the palace during the Qing dynasty and involve a star-crossed romance. While gender flipped from each other, one of the leads becomes a chef in the royal kitchen, and the plot involves a character (FL vs. SFL) becoming forced to be the emperor's concubine despite her already being in love with someone else. In both, the characters must navigate court politics and danger to survive.
What can I say! Both have structured plot themes about a mercenary killer entangled w/ a troubled high school girl.
Both deal with leads who have insomnia and can only fall asleep when their significant other is around.
Mesmo tema: relacionamento entre chefe e funcionário.
Ambos vindos do mesmo país: Coreia do Sul.
Recomendo caso goste do estilo, e queira explorar mais do tema chefe e funcionário.
Ambos vindos do mesmo país: Coreia do Sul.
Recomendo caso goste do estilo, e queira explorar mais do tema chefe e funcionário.
They both made me laugh so much. BYT does have a serial killer hunt in the background but the characters are just doing funny things. HF has had me in balls of laughter too. Give both a try,
These two dramas both have a very similar dynamic with how the leads interact with each other. Cold older
both are dark comedies about trauma, death, and mental illness. both have leads that can't be trusted and who are afraid of something in their past. Bad and Crazy has a lot of action and is a mystery drama, while Our D-Day is about a group of friends on a road trip.
The time travel plot but still a different story. This is still in first ep, too early to be judged but this series got me hooked and is intruiging is all I can say. And it kinda reminded me of History 1 obssesed.
"Hello Monster" and "Strangers from Hell" have different plots, but their concept is similar about psychopaths who are entangled with each other. The main psychopaths are influencing and manipulating their victims by using mind tricks to follow their path, whether it's the same or different outcomes.
The story of a forbidden between brother and sister. They're twins in this one though, and it's a movie.
A group of friends, the relationship with one another, their secrets, lies and difficulties to be honnest but the strong will to stick together.