looking at your dramas listed above, the only one that is remotely similar to TMOPB is Journey of Flower, which I didn't enjoy despite my love for Zhao Liying and Wallace Huo.
I also loved Nirvana in Fire and Battle of Changsha and Disguiser (altho I have diguiser on-hold it's because the chinese is too hard for me so I'm trying to wait until I have time to focus 100% on it since I hate using engsubs).
Princess Agents and Princess Weiyoung were both entertaining for me but I did not LOVE them as much as I did with TMOPB, NIF, BOC.
Judging simply by comparison in drama tastes, I guess I wouldn't recommend you watching TMOPB haha
I don't like watching dramas that are strongly focused on romance, but TMOPB is probably the only romance drama aside from DOTS that I was really addicted and truly enjoyed. It did take a couple of episodes before I became fully addicted but I thought the beginning episodes were fun and entertaining at least, which kept me going. So if you're patient enough to watch 13 episodes and then decide, than I'd recommend you continue. If not, then that's okay too :D