* Return of iljimae..... Too dang depressing since everything goes wrong so I only got to ep 7
*Witch's Court..... The female lead annoyed the hell out of me and cared only about winning not her clients.... Never finished
* Couple or trouble.... The female lead screamed, hot and was too psycho.... I liked the American movie Overboard with Goldie Hawn and Kurt Russell that this show was based on but this remake was horrid... Never finished
* Remember..... I loved the cast but the lead male kept telling the bad guys what evidence he had and then it was destroyed or stolen and the bad guys were always a step ahead
* Fashion King.... The leads went through hell and back especially Yoo Ah In since the CEO was always threatening them and then the writer changed the ending to make the fans happy but I don't think ANYONE liked the ending..... I threw my remote at the TV and was yelling about how much time I wasted watching the show just for Yoo Ah In
* Fly High movie with Kim Bum...... The only 2 things I likedwas the acting and the gorgeous men..... The story got more depressing as it went forward and too much fight scenes over stupid stuff..... I thought there was going to be a happy ending and then the writer pissed me off