autumnsparkle:
I'm fond of youth, musical but mostly comedy. I also want to try a bit more historical shows since I'm so found of Asian history.
Historical ( some are time travel)
* Splish Splash Love ( time travel)
* Love in the Moonlight
* Sungkyunkwan Scandal ( comedy, best brommace)
* Scarlet Heart Ryeo ( romance, bromance, action, comedy, time travel and 7 hot princes)
* My Only Love Song ( time travel, romance, goofy comedy)
Non-historical
* Shopping King Louie
* Strong Woman Do Bong Soon
* Oh My Ghostess
* Let's Fight Ghost
* My Beautiful Gong Shim
* Suspicious Partner