Hi!..I'm TheGoodKid
I've been in this rabbit hole called kpop for three years now, which has lead me into falling in love with kdramas. I've never really been a member of any other sites or anything before, so making an account here is something that is kinda new for me. Looking foward to interacting with everyone here!
When it comes to dramas, i can be picky. My personal favorites till now are : Age of Youth, 38 task force, The village of Achiara, Secret love affair, Please come back mister, Signal, Kill me Heal me, The Liar game and My wife is Cheating. Please feel free to recommend any other dramas that you've liked or that you think must be watched.
Also I'm a hardcore MooMoo and Carat. I love both Mamamoo and Seventeen and solo artists like Taeyeon, IU and Suran, let me know if you like them too..!