Recent Discussions
-
Last Asian Song You Listened To?7 seconds ago
-
Last NON Asian Movie you watched? #213 minutes ago
-
What was the last song (non Asian) that you listened to? #218 minutes ago
-
FL kills ML's partner22 minutes ago
-
Which Was the Last Drama Episode You Watched? Part 332 minutes ago
We Are The Future I Belonged to Your World (2023)
#In this drama, the son did time travel #In this drama, the son did time travel
# To help his dad # To help his mom
# Father - Son relationship # Mom - Son relationship
#In this drama, the son did time travel #In this drama, the son did time travel
# To help his dad # To help his mom
# Father - Son relationship # Mom - Son relationship
- Both have FLs that travel back in time after leading a treacherous life where they were the villain.
- Both have FLs that become better women after they go back in time and try to lead a good honest life.
- ML in Story of Kunning Palace is more violent than the ML from Scent of Time.
- Overall Scent of Time has a lesser-known FL, but is DEFINITELY worth a watch.
- Both have FLs that become better women after they go back in time and try to lead a good honest life.
- ML in Story of Kunning Palace is more violent than the ML from Scent of Time.
- Overall Scent of Time has a lesser-known FL, but is DEFINITELY worth a watch.
Similar in that both FLs encounter emotional cheating temptation while they are frustrated with their long term relationships. , confused about whether they should move on with their plans to get married. Also in both, FL needs to find her backbone and voice.
Similar premise of unrequited love where the FL falls for the ML through shared messages, whilst the ML thinks it’s someone else.
Similar vibe, adult modern drama with people who clearly work, have family pressures, and a couple begins while sorting out prior entanglements. A lot of longing and yearning, will they/wont they. Plus the ost music is similar - jazzy, english language usage and obviously sultry. Its about messy adult love. If you like One Spring Night and I Know I Love You, you will enjoy Love at Night.
It's not really similar in terms of plot, but it gives me the same vibes
The only similarity is corruption...
The only similarity is corruption...
Both shows include the relationship between a "normal" girl and a "yakuza" male lead. Gokushufudo is more comedic whilst koi to dangan is more romance based. If you like the premise of the yakuza, both shows are pretty good.
Not supernatural at all, but if you want to know more about Japan colonization over Korea in WWII and the consequences, Pachinko is a amazing historical drama to watch.
This is the first season of the show. I highly recommend you to watch it before starting the third one as it will give you important context about Monsta X the dynamic of the show.
This is a mukbang show is hosted by Shownu, Wonho's ex-bandmate. Wonho appears in some episodes trying food and giving his opinions on the dishes.
If you enjoyed Wonho's mukbangs in Ohhoho, you'll surely enjoy this show too!
If you enjoyed Wonho's mukbangs in Ohhoho, you'll surely enjoy this show too!
Both male leads are handsome and have powers into them.
My Demon also has the parts were they compare him to a goblin for maybe reference with the Goblin Korean drama. Both have romance fantasy as genres
My Demon also has the parts were they compare him to a goblin for maybe reference with the Goblin Korean drama. Both have romance fantasy as genres
Both MLs are pretending to be eunuchs in order to achieve their goals. Both FLs discover their secret in the opening scene, so the ML ends up taking them to the palace/taking them to his home to protect his secret.
they reference semantic error multiple times and even practice the confession scene for their audition
..............................................
............................................................
............................................................
Both dramas have a similar pacing and have a very simple but sweet plot line. They are like Valium to the soul.