Recent Discussions
-
Xiang Liu and Xiao Yao’s Story and Romance9 minutes ago
-
Fan Fiction Thread for Lost You Forever17 minutes ago
-
Last Drama You Completed? #235 minutes ago
-
Last Japanese song you listened to? #21 hour ago
The lead(FL) is Visually impaired. The lead (ml) is grumpy and looking for job. And romance that start with eyes ends up in heart. Pretty similar
Its kinda the same and they are both my fav dramas of all time. They are similar bc they both have a bunch of residents in an apartment and a murderer and its like just the best, i cant explain it. Happiness has a strong and independent female lead with an amazing male lead by her side(her husband) and this drama will have you jaw dropped, laughing, crying, mad, etc. It will take you on a roller coaster of emotions but they are both good, 10/10 both of them. i recommend as a girly who loves crime, mystery, psychological, This drama (Happiness) is my number 1 fav drama and strangers from hell is my number 2. If i could put them both at number 1, i would. I recommend with my whole heart.
In the both the dramas ml and fl are smart and good strategists in war..Ml and fl meet on opposite sides and match wits against each other multiple times before falling in love.. There is love, politics,war strategy and most of all there is a happy ending
if u havent watched bloodhounds please go and give it a try,such good production,acting,music and the fighting scenes are also so well directed. The two main guys are so cute and funny to watch and i really enjoyed watching it so i suggest u give it a try if u want something with action and all of that(it doesnt have romance so if u want an action drama but with a bit of romance the best one is ''my name''...such a good drama, i loved it a lot) so in conclusion please watch bloodhound and my name if u havent watched them :))
It's similar to ASTCO but! NOT ALL......IF YOU KNOW THEN YOU KNOW!?
IF YOU DON'T KNOW I GUESS IT'S TIME FOR YOU TO WATCH THIS ONE! AND ALSO ASTCO(Iif you haven't watched it yet)?????
IF YOU DON'T KNOW I GUESS IT'S TIME FOR YOU TO WATCH THIS ONE! AND ALSO ASTCO(Iif you haven't watched it yet)?????
Similar stories of older female movie director with a mentor with whom she had broken up meeting a younger male lead and transforming both their lives.
- Both feature mc try to help people
- Both feature mc is new to the job
- Both a light hearted drama (no conflict)
- Same vibe
- In If You Wish Upon Me the mc is male while in Daily Dose of Sunshine mc is female
- Both has a great cinematograpy
- Both feature mc is new to the job
- Both a light hearted drama (no conflict)
- Same vibe
- In If You Wish Upon Me the mc is male while in Daily Dose of Sunshine mc is female
- Both has a great cinematograpy
Strong female lead and disguised as man, amazing in fighting.
Strong, smart and playful male lead with a warm heart.
Starring Xu Kai in both.
War is the main plot.
Strong, smart and playful male lead with a warm heart.
Starring Xu Kai in both.
War is the main plot.
They both are wlw office romance stories. They share similar tropes and cliches but are also different in their own way. If you enjoyed Gap then you will like Lucky My Love too.
Onoe reminded me of Amagi. and by the end of it I thought candy paradox feels like if Takara and Amagi didn't go to the same high school....
Rekindled love. Their love story started during high school then drifted apart then met again after some years.
=> rich, stylish and arrogant female lead falls in love with a non-human being who can live forever.
=> both are Kim Yoo Jung dramas
=> both Kim Yoo Jung characters fell in love with a man who has "demon" qualities
=> both Kim Yoo Jung characters fell in love with a man who has "demon" qualities
=> time travelling
=> the time traveller from Joseon lost his/her lover in his/her life in joseon
=> time traveller is looking forward to find his/her love in the modern era
=> Bonus: Both Han Ji Min (female lead in Rooftop Prince) and Lee Se Young (female lead in The Story of Park's Marriage Contract) once played Concubine Uibin Seong (beloved concubine of King Jeongjo of Joseon) in Yi San (2007 drama) and The Red Sleeve respectively.
=> the time traveller from Joseon lost his/her lover in his/her life in joseon
=> time traveller is looking forward to find his/her love in the modern era
=> Bonus: Both Han Ji Min (female lead in Rooftop Prince) and Lee Se Young (female lead in The Story of Park's Marriage Contract) once played Concubine Uibin Seong (beloved concubine of King Jeongjo of Joseon) in Yi San (2007 drama) and The Red Sleeve respectively.
Student teacher romantic comedy, Hello Mr. Right was a personal favorite of mine, whereas Tsuiraku JK to Haijin Kyoshi left me disappointed. The male leads are very different, if you are into carefree male leads, then Tsuiraku JK to Haijin Kyoshi is for you, Hello Mr. Right's male lead is more serious, which is my preference