Onoe reminded me of Amagi. and by the end of it I thought candy paradox feels like if Takara and Amagi didn't go to the same high school....
Rekindled love. Their love story started during high school then drifted apart then met again after some years.
=> rich, stylish and arrogant female lead falls in love with a non-human being who can live forever.
=> both are Kim Yoo Jung dramas
=> both Kim Yoo Jung characters fell in love with a man who has "demon" qualities
=> both Kim Yoo Jung characters fell in love with a man who has "demon" qualities
=> time travelling
=> the time traveller from Joseon lost his/her lover in his/her life in joseon
=> time traveller is looking forward to find his/her love in the modern era
=> Bonus: Both Han Ji Min (female lead in Rooftop Prince) and Lee Se Young (female lead in The Story of Park's Marriage Contract) once played Concubine Uibin Seong (beloved concubine of King Jeongjo of Joseon) in Yi San (2007 drama) and The Red Sleeve respectively.
=> the time traveller from Joseon lost his/her lover in his/her life in joseon
=> time traveller is looking forward to find his/her love in the modern era
=> Bonus: Both Han Ji Min (female lead in Rooftop Prince) and Lee Se Young (female lead in The Story of Park's Marriage Contract) once played Concubine Uibin Seong (beloved concubine of King Jeongjo of Joseon) in Yi San (2007 drama) and The Red Sleeve respectively.
Student teacher romantic comedy, Hello Mr. Right was a personal favorite of mine, whereas Tsuiraku JK to Haijin Kyoshi left me disappointed. The male leads are very different, if you are into carefree male leads, then Tsuiraku JK to Haijin Kyoshi is for you, Hello Mr. Right's male lead is more serious, which is my preference
* strong female leads on rebound from cheating husband
* both grow strongly as individuals as well as in the workforce
* form partnership and strong friendship with an unlikely person
* slow burn romance, one with a longtime friend, other with unscrupulous first hate
* good writing, mature veteran casts
* both grow strongly as individuals as well as in the workforce
* form partnership and strong friendship with an unlikely person
* slow burn romance, one with a longtime friend, other with unscrupulous first hate
* good writing, mature veteran casts
- Older Female Lead and Younger Male Lead
- Male Lead likes the Female Lead first
-both include romance
Both has an old man who has terminal illness trying to finish the unfinishing business they want justice. They were not afraid to die. Young man involved and unintentionally loan a helping hand
The main lead has hidden theory, agenda, skillful, thoughtful, kind inside. This is the stories that make you think, kind of loving the bad guys
Both involved justice system. The prosecutors in both are the main lead. There is a powerful rich person manipulate, cunning, in this case
Both movies has a young person in jail. The court, the attorneys, the witnesses and the prosecutor arguing in court around this young person. Both are good movies.
Both were heart warming Korean stories that capture our hearts. Justice system. Courtroom setting. The attorney that fight for the innocent. The attorney that stood up for the weak, scared and against the bullies
Both are powerful legal Korean movie. They were both true story. Showing the ugly sad side of legal system. The acting of all casts were so amazing. Powerful movies
Both innocent person in jail for not commit the crime. The evil police detective enforcement. The fake evidence, the horrible criminal justice