1. Gap Dong: Definitely my all time fav. Ive never hated and loves the villain that much before, Ive never cried that much in the last episode and just overall there is not one thing I didn't like about it. Reccommended it to many friends, everyone loved it! (Even my teacher)
2. Signal: The Acting and the OST already did the job for me, but then the story was amazing as well. Thrilling until the last episode
3. Secret Garden: A classic that I just can't miss on this list. Its what really brought me into the kdrama world and I still can't stop laughing everytime I see the name Oscar.
4. It's okay that's Love: Story wise this one is the best, I'm just more into thriller/crime dramas. I can't think about any other couple that had such a good chemistry and where every kiss had a meaning.
5.The last one for this list is Liar Game. I still need a season two of this masterpiece. I love it, from ep 1 until the end. I loved all the games and how "real" the drama was kept. It was weird, like watching an actual TV Game Show, where you will have your favs and cheer them on. And, the two main actors were amazing. I love both of them and together it was even better.
Besides that, its dramas like School 2013, I hear your voice and Reply 1997 that I would reccomend everyone to watch, especially School 2013. It was so refreshing not having any love triangles, breakups, everything romantic hehe. Just two friends finding to each other again.