Me Too, Flower - the female lead is a police officer with a bit of a temper and some mental health problems. The guy is played by Yoon Shi Yoon so he doesn't look physically intimidating or anything. This one is hit or miss and 7.6/10 might be low for a KDrama but it's fair. I thought it was pretty funny at times and there were some emotional self-reflection moments by the characters I enjoyed.
Strong Woman Do Bong Soon - but I assume you've seen it if you're here (posting in 2017).
Ms. Temper & Nam Jung Gi - office drama where she's the boss with a tough image, he's a softy but he can occasionally get things done, he's the heart of the office basically.
The Fox's Summer - Germaphobe meets a woman with a very strong personality, she gets drunk, she's messy, she'll lie to help herself out of a bad situation, etc...
The Plan Man (Movie) - guy with OCD(?) meets a younger free-spirited aspiring musician.
Swordsman - I mean there's a lot of fighting but the female lead through most of the show is more powerful. He's quick witted but he fights (and loses a lot). It's a fantasy-period setting.