Favorite Dramas
I really can't decide on the order ranking. I like all these dramas a lot. Some may not be of the best quality but I just love the plot and the characters. My favorite actor - Jasper Liu's dramas are on this list. I'm biased for his off-screen personality and all but his dramas are at most enjoyable but not up to the standard where I can put them into my favorite list.
Sort By: Author's Order
-
1. With You
Chinese Drama - 2016, 24 episodes
-
2. My Goddess
Taiwanese Drama - 2018, 24 episodes
-
3. Nirvana in Fire
Chinese Drama - 2015, 54 episodes
-
4. Rich Man, Poor Woman
Japanese Drama - 2012, 11 episodes
-
5. Reply 1988
Korean Drama - 2015, 20 episodes
-
6. My Queen
Taiwanese Drama - 2009, 21 episodes
-
7. Misaeng: Incomplete Life
Korean Drama - 2014, 20 episodes
-
8. Kazoku no Katachi
Japanese Drama - 2016, 10 episodes
-
9. My Sunshine
Chinese Drama - 2015, 32 episodes
-
10. Love Shuffle
Japanese Drama - 2009, 10 episodes
-
11. Scarlet Heart
Chinese Drama - 2011, 35 episodes
-
12. Coffee Prince
Korean Drama - 2007, 17 episodes
-
13. Juhan Shuttai!
Japanese Drama - 2016, 10 episodes
-
14. It's Okay, That's Love
Korean Drama - 2014, 16 episodes
-
15. Age of Youth
Korean Drama - 2016, 12 episodes
-
16. An Innocent Mistake
Taiwanese Drama - 2012, 16 episodes
-
17. What Happened in Bali
Korean Drama - 2004, 20 episodes
-
18. Signal
Korean Drama - 2016, 16 episodes