Better Days - Movie about a girl who gets bullied, she meets a street kid an they form a friendship/love for each other despite their differences and INTENSE struggles, this movie made me and many others cry but it had a happy ending :) (Movie about bullying and the school system i suppose)
Kim Ji Young: Born 1982 - Struggling housewife who wants to get back into work after having a child but can't, causing issues. Has a happy ending :)
Story of Yanxi Palace - Slave/maid trying to get revenge for her sisters death, she becomes the empresses personal maid and gets involved in the Emperors harem. Really sad moments, especially for the empress, many characters get their hearts broken and some even die but there is a happy ending for the brave and strong female lead :)
Just Between Lovers - About two survivors of an accident. Has a happy ending
Mother - Drama about a teacher who saves a student who is being abused. Psychological drama with a happy ending.
Come and Hug Me - About the son of a major serial killer and his childhood friend who's parents died at the hands of his father right before their eyes. We see them years after the accident, the ML is trying to become a detective and the FL (Who has a panic disorder) become an actress like her mother. They find each other and fall in love again but something happens again. This drama made me cry so bad oml but the ending is happy for them!! :)