Favorite Dramas
My all time favourite dramas regardless of genre
-
1. Yamato Nadeshiko Shichi Henge
Japanese Drama - 2010, 10 episodes
-
2. Boys Over Flowers
Korean Drama - 2009, 25 episodes
-
3. Love Between Fairy and Devil
Chinese Drama - 2022, 36 episodes
-
4. Goong
Korean Drama - 2006, 24 episodes
-
5. Coffee Prince
Korean Drama - 2007, 17 episodes
-
6. Kill Me, Heal Me
Korean Drama - 2015, 20 episodes
-
7. Healer
Korean Drama - 2014, 20 episodes
-
8. Hanazakari no Kimitachi e
Japanese Drama - 2007, 12 episodes
-
9. Nobuta wo Produce
Japanese Drama - 2005, 10 episodes
-
10. Full House
Thai Drama - 2014, 20 episodes
-
11. Full House
Korean Drama - 2004, 16 episodes
-
12. Itazura na Kiss: Love in Tokyo
Japanese Drama - 2013, 16 episodes
-
13. Pinocchio
Korean Drama - 2014, 20 episodes
-
14. My Love from the Star
Korean Drama - 2013, 21 episodes
-
15. Liar Game
Korean Drama - 2014, 12 episodes
-
16. Liar Game
Japanese Drama - 2007, 11 episodes
-
17. Love Rain
Korean Drama - 2012, 20 episodes
-
18. Hana Yori Dango 2
Japanese Drama - 2007, 11 episodes
-
19. Love for Beginners
Japanese Movie - 2012
-
20. Buzzer Beat
Japanese Drama - 2009, 11 episodes
-
21. Ouran High School Host Club
Japanese Drama - 2011, 11 episodes
-
22. Blood
Korean Drama - 2015, 20 episodes
-
23. Mars
Taiwanese Drama - 2004, 13 episodes
-
24. It Started with a Kiss
Taiwanese Drama - 2005, 20 episodes
-
25. Devil Beside You
Taiwanese Drama - 2005, 20 episodes
-
26. The Girl Who Sees Scents
Korean Drama - 2015, 16 episodes
-
27. Ex-Girlfriend Club
Korean Drama - 2015, 12 episodes
-
28. Atashinchi no Danshi
Japanese Drama - 2009, 11 episodes
-
29. Fated to Love You
Korean Drama - 2014, 20 episodes
-
30. Five
Japanese Drama - 2017, 8 episodes
-
31. Jinxed at First
Korean Drama - 2022, 16 episodes
-
32. Eternal Love
Chinese Drama - 2017, 58 episodes