Dramas that I've watched
-
1. Love Me If You Dare
Chinese Drama - 2015, 24 episodes
-
2. Les Interprètes
Chinese Drama - 2016, 45 episodes
-
3. Strong Woman Do Bong Soon
Korean Drama - 2017, 16 episodes
-
4. Weightlifting Fairy Kim Bok Joo
Korean Drama - 2016, 16 episodes
-
5. The Legend of the Blue Sea
Korean Drama - 2016, 20 episodes
-
6. Healer
Korean Drama - 2014, 20 episodes
-
7. Cunning Single Lady
Korean Drama - 2014, 16 episodes
-
8. Mask
Korean Drama - 2015, 20 episodes
-
9. Fight for My Way
Korean Drama - 2017, 16 episodes
-
10. Moon Lovers: Scarlet Heart Ryeo
Korean Drama - 2016, 20 episodes
-
11. Empress Ki
Korean Drama - 2013, 51 episodes
-
12. Suspicious Partner
Korean Drama - 2017, 40 episodes
-
13. Cheese in the Trap
Korean Drama - 2016, 16 episodes
-
14. Blood
Korean Drama - 2015, 20 episodes
-
15. City Hunter
Korean Drama - 2011, 20 episodes
-
16. Just You
Taiwanese Drama - 2013, 21 episodes
-
17. Refresh Man
Taiwanese Drama - 2016, 17 episodes
Office romance/boss/employee based drama. Very good and simple.
-
18. Chicago Typewriter
Korean Drama - 2017, 16 episodes
This drama wasn't the typical one - it's a breath of a fresh air. Definetely worth watching!
-
19. Hana Yori Dango
Japanese Drama - 2005, 9 episodes
This is the 1st korean drama that I've watched and introduced me to the K-drama world. Such a classic. This drama is the typical cliche "good girl - bad boy" romance/school drama - still very impressive and special. It's worth to watch it.
-
20. Descendants of the Sun
Korean Drama - 2016, 16 episodes