Favorite Dramas
-
1. K-POP - The Ultimate Audition
Korean Drama - 2012, 14 episodes
This was my first K-drama. I binged it after returning from Europe trying to get through jet lag. This will always and forever be my favorite drama. Not only did I love the cast and chemistry, I enjoyed the kpop aspect and my love for gender benders.
-
2. Bromance
Taiwanese Drama - 2015, 18 episodes
I didn't find the male lead attractive whatsoever but the chemistry he had with Megan was undeniable! Gender Benders are my thing. This one is the most believeable.
-
3. Eternal Love
Chinese Drama - 2017, 58 episodes
I read the book and devoured the show. This made my winter.
-
4. The Princess Wei Young
Chinese Drama - 2016, 54 episodes
-
5. Sungkyunkwan Scandal
Korean Drama - 2010, 20 episodes
-
6. Radiant Office
Korean Drama - 2017, 16 episodes
-
7. Because This Is My First Life
Korean Drama - 2017, 16 episodes
-
8. She Was Pretty
Korean Drama - 2015, 16 episodes
-
9. Drinking Solo
Korean Drama - 2016, 16 episodes
-
10. Down With Love
Taiwanese Drama - 2010, 16 episodes
-
11. Go Princess, Go!
Chinese Drama - 2015, 35 episodes
-
12. Addicted
Chinese Drama - 2016, 15 episodes
-
13. Sassy Go Go
Korean Drama - 2015, 12 episodes
-
14. Black
Korean Drama - 2017, 18 episodes
-
15. Perfume
Korean Drama - 2019, 32 episodes
-
16. The Guardians
Korean Drama - 2017, 32 episodes
-
17. Ashes of Love
Chinese Drama - 2018, 63 episodes
-
18. Arsenal Military Academy
Chinese Drama - 2019, 48 episodes
-
19. The Legends
Chinese Drama - 2019, 56 episodes
-
20. Jugglers
Korean Drama - 2017, 16 episodes
-
21. Fighter of the Destiny
Chinese Drama - 2017, 52 episodes
-
22. Beautiful Gong Shim
Korean Drama - 2016, 20 episodes
-
23. Queen In Hyun's Man
Korean Drama - 2012, 16 episodes
-
24. Clean with Passion for Now
Korean Drama - 2018, 16 episodes
-
25. Ouran High School Host Club
Japanese Drama - 2011, 11 episodes
I laughed so hard to just about every episode. The actors fit their roles to the T. I rewatched this over 4 times already.
-
26. Circle
Korean Drama - 2017, 12 episodes
-
27. The Scholar Who Walks the Night
Korean Drama - 2015, 20 episodes
My three favorite subjects: Books, Vampires and gender benders
-
28. Live Up to Your Name
Korean Drama - 2017, 16 episodes
-
29. Come and Hug Me
Korean Drama - 2018, 32 episodes
-
30. Nail Shop Paris
Korean Drama - 2013, 10 episodes
I didnt enjoy every episode but the ones that I did have a rewatch value for Song Jae Rim only! Ill rewatch this until I see him as the lead.
-
31. Shut Up: Flower Boy Band
Korean Drama - 2012, 16 episodes