Meineke:I’d like to participate too but how is everyone making the fancy tables? I want to make one too ????
tbh you don't have to make a table, you can just make a simple list
but if you want a table, then look at the tools and next to the horizontal line you will se the table tool and you can decide in what kind of format you want for your table. i personally use 3 / 8 ^^
if you want to color the cells, then select one or more cells and choose a color from the colors tool
JAN (15) | FEB - 8 (23) | MAR - 7 (30) |
|
|
|
APR - 4 (34) | MAY - 9 (43) | JUNE (45) |
|
|
|
JULY (54) | AUGUST (60) | SEPTEMBER (65) |
|
|
|
OCTOBER (66) | NOVEMBER (69) | DECEMBER (75) |
|
|
|
This is my first time doing this. No restrictions. Ratings will be posted here while reviews will be posted in my profile.
January 1. Age of Youth (2016) - 9.0 - review posted 2. The Prime Minister and I (2013) - 7.5 - review posted 3. I am... (2017) - 7.0 - no review | February 1. Children of Nobody (2018) - 9.5 - review posted 2. The Last Empress (2018) - 8.5 - review posted 3. Memories of the Alhambra (2018) - 9.5 - review posted 4. Ashes of Love (2018) - 9.0 - review posted 5. Our Glamorous Time (2018) - 6.5 - review posted 6. SKY Castle (2018) - 9.5 - review posted 7. Suspicious Partner (2017) - 8.5 - review posted 8. Remember: War of the Son (2015) - 8.5 - review posted | March 1. Story of Yanxi Palace (2018) - 9.5 - review posted 2. Jang Ok Jung (2013) - 9.0 - review posted 3. Chasing (2016) - 8.5 - review posted 4. Ever Night (2018) - 7.0 - no review 5. The Crowned Clown (2019) - 8.0 - review posted 6. Wind-Bell (2019) - 7.5 - no review 7. The Story of Minglan (2018) - 9.5 - review posted 8. Don't Cry, Mommy (2012) - 9.0 - no review |
April 1. Duel (2017) - 9.5 - review posted 2. Making Family (2016) - 8.5 - no review 3. The Legend of Hao Lan (2019) - 9.5 - review posted 4. The Light in Your Eyes (2019) - 8.5 - review posted 5. Eagles and Youngster (2018) - 9.0 - review posted 6. Familyhood (2016) - 7.5 - no review 7. The Dude in Me (2019) - 7.5 - no review 8. Nirvana in Fire 2: The Wind Blows in Chang Lin (2017) - 9.5 - review posted | May 1. Kill It (2019) - 9.5 - review posted 2. He is Psychometric (2019) - 9.0 - review posted 3. Hot Girl (2016) - 7.5 - review posted 4. Haechi (2019) - 9.0 - review posted 5. Game Breaker: Unawakened City (2018) - 8.0 - review posted 6. Goodbye My Princess (2019) - 9.5 - review posted 7. Put Your Head on My Shoulder (2019) - 8.5 - review posted 8. Swing Kids (2018) - 9.0 - review posted 9. Beautiful World (2019) - 9.5 -review posted | June 1. The Legend of Dugu (2018) - 8.5 - review posted 2. The Plough Department of Song Dynasty (2019) - 8.0 - review posted 3. An Oriental Odyssey (2018) - 6.5 - no review 4. Le Coup de Foudre (2019) - 7.0 - no review 5. Miss Hammurabi (2018) - 9.5 - review posted |
July 1. Emperors and Me (2019) - 6.0 - no review 2. Just Between Lovers (2017) - 9.5 - review posted 3. The Hymm of Death (2018) - 9.5 - review posted 4. Princess Silver (2019) - 7.5 - review posted 5. Confession (2019) - 9.5 - review posted 6. The Lost Tomb 2 (2019) - 9.0 - review posted | August 1. Angel's Last Mission: Love (2019) - 7.5 - no review 2. From Survivor to Healer (2019) - 8.5 - review posted 3. The Nokdu Flower (2019) - 9.5 - review posted | September 1. Go Go Squid (2019) - 9.0 - review posted 2. Gank Your Heart (2019) - 9.0 - review posted 3. Search: WWW (2019) - 9.0 - review posted 4. The King's Avatar (2019) - 9.0 - review posted 5. Hotel Del Luna (2019) - 8.5 - review posted 6. The Untamed (2019) - 9.5 - review posted |
October 1. Doctor John (2019) - 9.0 - review posted 2. The Longest Day in Chang'an (2019) - 9.5 3. Rookie Historian Goo Hae Ryung (2019) - 7.0 | November 1. Graceful Family (2019) - 9.0 2. Melting Me Softly (2019) - 7.5 3. Fates and Furies (2019) - 7.5 | December 1. The Thunder (2019) - 8.5 2. My Country: The New Age (2019) - 9.5 3. A Little Thing Called First Love (2019) - 9.0 |
Minarii:tbh you don't have to make a table, you can just make a simple list
but if you want a table, then look at the tools and next to the horizontal line you will se the table tool and you can decide in what kind of format you want for your table. i personally use 3 / 8 ^^
if you want to color the cells, then select one or more cells and choose a color from the colors tool
Thanks!
Counter: Movies: 43 - Dramas: 40 - Drama SP: 2 FINISHED 40 DRAMAS. 12 DRAMAS SHORT, BUT STILL PROUD OF MYSELF. HAPPY NEW YEAR TO ANYONE READING THIS !!! <3 |
MY 52-WEEK DRAMA CHALLENGE
JANUARY | FEBRUARY |
1. Top Management (16/16) 2. When Time Stopped ( 12/12) 3. Devilish Joy (16/16) 4. Queen of the Office (16/16) | 5. Love at First Hate (13/13) 6. Secret Seven (12/12) 7. Memories of the Alhambra (16/16) 8. Ugly Duckling: Perfect Match (9/9) 9. Ugly Duckling: Pity Girl (5/5) 10, Ugly Duckling: Don't (7/7) 11. Ugly Duckling: Boy's Paradise (9/9) |
MARCH | APRIL |
12. My Strange Hero (16/16) | |
MAY | JUNE |
JULY | AUGUST |
SEPTEMBER | OCTOBER |
NOVEMBER | DECEMBER |
2019 52 Week Drama Challenge | |||
---|---|---|---|
January | February | March | April |
| |||
May | June | July | August |
5. I Cannot Hug You (5/26, 7.5/10) 6. Miss Baek (5/27, 10/10) 7. Love Forecast (5/27, 6.5/10) 8. The Beauty Inside (5/30, 10/10) | 9. I Cannot Hug You: Season 2 (6/1, 8/10) 10. Well Intended Love (6/26, 9.5/10) | 11. Seven Days (7/17, 5/10) | |
September | October | November | December |
My 52 weeks Drama challenge
good way to keep track and see changes and my preference in each year.
well in the end it was mostly to track my 2019 watch challenge. so there is some i whould not have pick otherwise.
On going/planned, Movie (26), Drama (23), Drama Special (15). Total: 64
Recent Discussions
-
Love at night (drama)- videos music4 minutes ago - eliteles1
-
BL Drama Lovers Club7 minutes ago - p43425
-
Which Drama did You just Started Watching? #116 minutes ago - aad
-
Xiang Liu and Xiao Yao’s Story and Romance19 minutes ago - blabla100
-
GL Drama Lovers Club25 minutes ago - mermysteries
-
Reason behind the name of the show?25 minutes ago - WaitWhat
-
Any site like MDL for japanese anime?25 minutes ago - Soljiwan
Hottest Discussions
-
♥️Count to 7000000♥️5 minutes ago
-
A word game #33 hours ago
-
✰ Last letter food game ✰20 minutes ago
-
Would You Rather...4 hours ago
-
♡Last letter of a country / town game♡26 minutes ago
-
10 dramas/movies with ____? #43 minutes ago
-
♘Last letter animals game♘43 minutes ago
-
Which Was the Last Drama Episode You Watched? Part 350 minutes ago